Centric Health
Recruitment   Latest News   Our Location   Clinic Locations   Useful Links  Site Map
You are here: >> Home Page >> Data Protection

Data Privacy Statement

1. Introduction
Centric Health respects your right to privacy and we comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003. The purpose of this Website Privacy Statement is to outline how we deal with any information you provide to us while visiting our website – http://www.centrichealth.ie Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

2. Types of data retained
Our website may gather two types of information:
(i) "Personal Data"
This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, e-mail address or telephone number. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.
(ii) "Non-Personal Data"
Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, IP addresses, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

3. Purposes for which we might hold your data
Personal Data:
We might process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:
(a) to contact you if required to respond to any communications you might send to us
(b) to contact relevant staff that you have requested to be contacted on your behalf
(c) to be used in statistical reporting regarding our internet presence
Non-Personal Data:
We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organize our website.

4. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties
We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements). We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website.

5. Security
Your Personal Data is held on secure servers which are hosted here in Ireland. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. However, we will take all possible steps (including appropriate technical and organizational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

6. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data
You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2005 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please contact us. Any such data subject requests may be subject to the prescribed fee.

7. Changes to the Website Privacy Statement
Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by e-mail, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

8. Enforcement of this Privacy Statement
If you have any questions regarding the above statement please send by post or e-mail to the following addresses.

9.Use of email tracking

When you subscribe to our email newsletter, we record and save your email address, whether you are a customer or prospect and your format preference. This data is used only to enable us to send you a bimonthly issue of the newsletter in your preferred format.

If you receive the HTML formatted version of the newsletter and your email client is configured to download images, we will be notified each time you open the email, and this information will be saved with your subscriber record. We also record your clicks on links in the newsletter and in the companion website with your subscriber record.

Issues of the newsletter may carry a survey. If you respond to a survey, your answers are saved with your subscriber record and are used to prevent multiple entries by any individual.

We use the stored open, click and survey information in aggregated form to give us an indication of the popularity of the content and to help us make decisions about future content and formatting. We may also use the information to publish more relevant content to individual newsletter readers in future issues.

You may stop receiving our newsletters at any time by using the Unsubscribe link included in every issue sent.

Cookie Policy

The cookies we use do not contain any sensitive information such as your name, address or any payment details.Only information which is relevant to your visit to our website is stored in the form of a cookie.

Here is a list of the cookies we use and their purpose:

From Third Parties

Service Cookie Name     Description

Google Analytics              __utma, __utmb, __utmc, __utmz         We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers interact with our website and we use this information to continue to improve the user experience of our website.

Disabling cookies if you wish to

All browsers have the ability to restrict or completely disallow cookies. You may find your internet experience is disrupted if you do this, but it is entirely within your control. If you wish to change your cookie settings, the following website provides useful information:

http://www.aboutcookies.org/

 

Centric Health
Rockfield Medical Campus
Balally
Dundrum
Dublin 16
Ireland

Email: Us through our Contact Form

GP Doctor Dublin
Fake cartier watches was founded in 1892 in Lancaster, hublot replica uk the city combines the free-spirited American spirit and excellence of Swiss technology, innovation and design and texture modeling famous. In the field of aviation watch striking performance, but also because of the deep roots of Hollywood and famous, it has been on stage in over 400 department blockbusters. cartier replica sale is a member of the fake rolex sale manufacturer and distributor Swatch Group. Girard Perregaux GP series contains a new rolex replica uk moment to grasp every minute, live a wonderful attitude, beautifully designed and full of modern, dynamic and elegant posture leisure in one, a symbol of new life forms new era. This particular Breitling Superocean History Chronoworks watch expenses cartier replica. Should you have not currently observed, prices does not usually appear to seem sensible within the watch globe. Occasionally or else fascinating wrist watches tend to be rolex replica uk with list costs that merely confound the actual customer's feeling associated with cause. Occasionally individuals rolex replica uk are in fact excessive, along with other occasions the costs tend to be reasonable however the customer does not realize or even value the reason behind the actual higher price.